Flap launchpad

Launch a token without code, choose optional tax payouts, and let buyers trade before DEX graduation.

Preview of Flap launchpad

Flap launchpad: BNB Chain token launches, bonding curve and fees

What is Flap launchpad?

Flap launchpad is a permissionless token launchpad with bonding curve trading, configurable token taxes and DEX graduation on BNB Chain and other EVM networks.

Ready to try Flap launchpad?

Open the official site and get started in a few clicks.

Launch Flap launchpad

Flap launchpad Overview

Flap is a permissionless token launchpad at flap.sh where anyone can create a tradable token without code. It suits memecoin creators and communities that want to route token taxes to holders or a treasury. Traders can also find new tokens on BNB Chain and other supported EVM networks. Creators do not need approval through an IDO application process.

Creators connect a wallet, fill out the launch form and choose any tax settings before deployment. Buyers then trade on a bonding curve until the token reaches its graduation threshold. At that point, liquidity moves to a DEX pool without the creator adding it by hand. Flap's main difference is the control creators have over tax routing: they can fund holder dividends or attach a vault with custom payout rules. Creators can also choose quote assets beyond the network's native coin where supported.

Creators pay network gas plus the current launch charge; Flap does not publish one fixed launch price across all networks and token versions. The documented bonding curve trading fee on BNB Chain is 1%. Creator-set token taxes may add costs, and tax tokens can carry an extra protocol charge of up to 0.3%. After graduation, traders pay DEX pool fees plus any applicable token tax. Check the live launch quote and token tax settings before committing funds.

Flap launchpad Key features

  • No code launches

    Creators enter token details in a form and deploy with one signed transaction. They can include an optional first buy.

  • Bonding curve graduation

    Buyers trade against a bonding curve before liquidity moves to a DEX pool. The graduation target and destination DEX vary by network, so check the live form.

  • Configurable token taxes

    Creators can set separate buy and sell taxes, then divide the proceeds between chosen recipients. Standard tokens have no transfer tax.

  • Programmable tax vaults

    Creators can attach a vault for payouts in selected stock wrappers or lending receipt tokens. Developers can publish their own vault factories without permission from Flap.

  • Custom quote assets

    Creators can paste a quote token contract where the form permits it. Available quote assets depend on the network.

Flap launchpad Fees

  • Token launch cost Creators pay network gas plus the live deployment quote; a fixed launch price across chains and token versions is not published.
  • Curve trading fee Traders pay a documented protocol fee of 1% on BNB Chain, Robinhood Chain, X Layer and Monad, or 2.5% on Morph during bonding curve trading.
  • Tax settlement fee Traders in tax tokens may pay an extra protocol rate of up to 0.3% of trade volume, with the exact rate readable from the contract.
  • Creator token tax Creators set separate buy and sell taxes using the available bands, typically 1%, 3%, 5% or 10%, and vault factories may take a documented commission from processed tax.
  • Graduated pool fees After graduation, traders pay DEX pool fees alongside any configured token tax; a single DEX fee rate is not published in the supplied data.

Flap launchpad Supported networks

  • BNB Chain
  • Robinhood Chain
  • X Layer
  • Monad
  • Base
  • Morph

How to use Flap launchpad

  1. Open the official site

    Visit flap.sh and connect a wallet on your intended network.

  2. Start your token

    Click Create Token and enter the name and ticker. Add a logo, and optionally reserve the contract address before launch.

  3. Choose your quote asset

    Select the chain and quote asset in the form. Use a custom quote token only where the form permits it.

  4. Set your tax rules

    Choose a standard token or set separate buy and sell taxes. For a tax token, set allocations to total 100% and attach a vault if needed.

  5. Review the launch settings

    Check the anti-farmer protection period and decide whether to include a creator purchase. Review the live deployment cost and graduation target.

  6. Sign and share

    Sign the deployment transaction in your wallet, then share the token page. Buyers can trade on the curve before graduation to the DEX pool.

Flap launchpad Demo video

Flap launchpad Screenshots

Flap launchpad User Reviews

  • @notEezzy
    @notEezzy Jul 14, 2026

    In the Robinhood trenches, FLAP is the launchpad you can trust 100%. It never pauses and is fully battle-tested. And it's backed by the legendary @yzilabs

    View on X ↗
  • @mk_azeez_1
    @mk_azeez_1 Sep 21, 2026

    People keep treating @flapdotsh like another launch button. but the launch is the easy part, the vault is the product. you can pair with basically anything, set your tax, and build whatever mechanics you want, dividends, buybacks, stock yield, perps, social proof, whatever you can dream up. Same simple launch flow, completely different token underneath. That's what makes Flap different once you actually use it.

    View on X ↗
  • @franklore34
    @franklore34 Sep 26, 2026

    @flapdotsh already has a gift vault for X users rolled out that works perfectly lets run it with fees to flap maxi @heyibinance and show solana how its done!

    View on X ↗
Used Flap launchpad? Share your experience — your review helps other traders decide. Write a review →

Flap launchpad Review

Pros

  • Creators can deploy a token through a form without writing Solidity.
  • Buyers can trade immediately on the bonding curve.
  • Creators do not need to seed the DEX pool by hand at graduation.
  • Creators can route token taxes into holder payouts or vaults.
  • Traders can find Flap tokens through terminals such as GMGN and Axiom.

Cons

  • Buyers can lose their full investment in a failed or malicious token.
  • Anonymous founders and optional vault audits leave users with more checks to do.
  • Traders can pay token taxes on top of protocol or DEX fees.
  • Tokenized stock wrappers carry custody risk and are not direct equity ownership.

Our verdict

I'd consider Flap launchpad for a community token with clear payout rules. The tax routing gives creators more control than a basic launch form. Traders pay protocol fees plus any configured token tax. Anonymous founders and unverified vaults make me cautious. I'd want verified vault audits before putting much money into a launch.

Is Flap launchpad safe & legit?

Flap launchpad has public contracts and YZi Labs backing, which support its legitimacy but do not establish community-wide trust. Public wikis describe its founders as anonymous; no named founding team is published in the supplied data. Unverified vaults and creator-controlled tax wallets are red flags, and buyers still face rug-pull risk or total loss.

X account intel @flapdotsh

  • Based in Hong Kong
  • Joined X January 2024 2 years ago
  • Username changes 1 rename last on Jan 21, 2024
  • Signup source Web

Public profile signals from X. Use as one input alongside other due-diligence.

Security scan checked Oct 12, 2026

  • Google Web Risk Not flagged
  • MetaMask Not flagged
  • Phantom Not flagged
  • ScamSniffer Not flagged
  • EtherAddressLookup Not flagged
  • Keplr Wallet Not flagged

Domain flap.sh checked against Google's lists of unsafe sites and public crypto wallet blacklists.

Flap launchpad FAQ

What does Flap launchpad cost?
Creators pay gas plus the live launch quote, with no fixed price published across networks. Curve traders pay 1% on BNB Chain, Robinhood Chain, X Layer and Monad, or 2.5% on Morph. Tax tokens can add a settlement fee of up to 0.3% and creator-set taxes; DEX fees apply after graduation.
Which chains can I use?
The supplied deployment and activity records name BNB Chain, Robinhood Chain, X Layer, Monad and Base; the fee documentation also names Morph. Most activity is on BNB Chain. Check the live network selector before deployment because vault assets and graduation details differ.
Is Flap launchpad safe, and who controls the funds?
Public contracts and YZi Labs backing support legitimacy, but buyers still face malicious tokens and total loss. Users sign through connected wallets, while vault contracts receive and process routed taxes; creators can also direct taxes to wallets they control. Full custody terms are not published in the supplied data, and stock wrappers add separate custody risk.
How does it compare with a basic memecoin launchpad?
Flap launchpad has an open launch flow with bonding curve trading and DEX graduation. Creators have more control over tax payouts through vaults and custom quote assets. Those options add contract complexity and possible extra charges.
Does it require KYC, staking or locked allocations?
Anyone can launch through the permissionless flow, and it is not a platform for KYC-gated raises. Detailed KYC rules and allocation tiers are not published in the supplied data. Staking requirements, vesting schedules and lockup terms are also not published there.

Flap launchpad Updates

  1. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Introducing the FLAP LiveMeme Vault 🎬🦋
    A new AI-powered Vault that turns static memes into living, evolving stories.
    Built on Flap's latest AI video infrastructure, LiveMeme lets anyone direct the next scene, with character consistency and story continuity across AI-generated clips.
    How it works:
    • Launch a token with a character image and an opening line
    • Submit the next scene for 0.01 BNB (paid directly to Flap's video service)
    • AI generates the next clip, building on the previous scene
    • 100% of trading taxes flow into the Vault, with standard Dev Fees deducted before funding the reward pool
    • Successfully direct a scene and earn 1%–5% of the reward pool in the token's Quote Asset
    How rewards work:
    • Reward rates start at 1% and increase by 1% per interval, up to 5%
    • Interval duration depends on the scene: 2 min for Scene 1, 3 min for Scene 2, 4 min for Scene 3, and 5 min from Scene 4 onward
    • Rewards are credited to successful Directors and can be claimed anytime
    • Token owners cannot withdraw reward pool funds or alter the storyline
    Each new scene becomes the starting point for the next.
    Trading fuels creativity. The community keeps the story alive.
    Explore LiveMeme → http://Flap.sh 🦋
    AI Video Infrastructure docs 👇
    https://docs.flap.sh/flap/developers/preview/flap-video-generator
    Introducing FLAP LiveMeme Vault(活着的模因)🎬🦋
    全新 AI 驱动的 Vault 模板,让静态 Meme 变成由社区共同创作、不断演进的动态故事。
    基于 Flap 最新的 AI 视频基础设施,任何人都可以成为下一幕的导演,通过 AI 视频生成,让角色与剧情在一次次接力中持续发展。
    玩法介绍:
    • 创建代币:上传一张角色图片,写下一句故事开场白
    • 接力剧情:任何人都可以支付 0.01 BNB,提交下一幕剧情(费用直接支付给 Flap 视频服务,不进入奖励池)
    • AI 生成:基于角色图片和上一段视频的最后一帧生成新片段,让故事持续发展
    • 资金积累:100% 的交易税进入 Vault,扣除标准开发者费用后,其余全部进入奖励池
    • 导演奖励:成功生成视频的参与者成为新一任 Director,可获得奖励池 1%–5% 的奖励,以代币对应的计价资产发放
    奖励机制:
    • 奖励比例从 1% 开始,每经过一个时间档位增加 1%,最高 5%
    • 档位时长根据剧情幕数决定:第 1 幕每档 2 分钟,第 2 幕每档 3 分钟,第 3 幕每档 4 分钟,第 4 幕起每档 5 分钟
    • 奖励按提交时对应的比例计算,成功生成后记入导演账户,可随时领取
    • 视频生成失败不获得奖励,也不会改变当前导演
    • 项目方无法提取奖励池资金,也无法擅自修改剧情
    每一幕新剧情,都会成为下一位创作者的起点。
    交易为创作提供动力,社区让 Meme 的故事持续生长。
    立即探索 → http://Flap.sh 🦋
    AI 视频基础设施文档 👇
    https://docs.flap.sh/flap/developers/preview/flap-video-generator
    • 61 replies
    • 43 reposts
    • 214 likes
    • 22K views
  2. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Not my usual style to post half naked photos, but...
    • 62 replies
    • 38 reposts
    • 189 likes
    • 25.3K views
  3. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Introducing Token Locker on Flap 🔒🦋
    Create token lockups on BNB Chain with release schedules that stay transparent and trackable onchain.
    Choose how tokens unlock:
    • One-time unlock — release everything on a set date
    • Vesting — customize the first unlock, release ratio, and cycle
    You can also:
    • Track unlocked, claimed & remaining tokens
    • View upcoming unlocks and full release history
    • Lock both Flap and non-Flap tokens
    • Transfer future ownership or renounce the lock
    • Unlike most lockers, eligible Flap tokens can keep earning and claiming dividends while locked
    0 creation fee. 0 principal fee.
    Once locked, unreleased principal can’t be withdrawn early.
    Non-Flap tokens don’t support dividends through Locker. Dividends are not guaranteed and depend on the token’s mechanism and available dividend funds.
    For more details: https://docs.flap.sh/flap/developers/flap-token-locker
    Lock it → http://Flap.sh 🦋
    Flap Token Locker 正式上线 🔒🦋
    将代币锁仓与释放计划同步上链,解锁时间与释放数量均可公开查询。
    现在,你可以在 BNB Chain 上创建锁仓计划,并自定义代币释放方式。
    Flap Locker 支持两种解锁方式:
    • 一次性解锁:设定解锁日期,到期后全部释放
    • 分期释放:自定义首次解锁时间、释放比例与周期,按计划逐步释放
    通过 Flap Locker,你可以:
    • 自定义解锁时间与释放比例
    • 查看已解锁、已领取、可领取及未释放数量
    • 跟踪下一次解锁时间与完整释放记录
    • 支持 Flap 及非 Flap 代币锁仓
    • 转移未来持有人或放弃锁仓
    关于分红:
    • 区别于市面上常见的 Locker,符合分红条件的 Flap 代币在锁仓期间仍可正常累积分红,并直接在锁仓详情中查看和领取
    • 非 Flap 代币仅支持锁仓,不支持通过 Locker 领取分红
    • 锁仓不等于保证产生收益,实际分红取决于代币自身机制与分红资金情况
    费用透明:
    • 创建费:0
    • 本金费:0
    • 链上操作仍需支付网络 Gas 费
    请注意:锁仓是一份需要认真确认的承诺。创建前,请核对代币地址、数量与释放计划;锁仓后不能随意撤销、提前取回未解锁本金。
    更多信息:https://docs.flap.sh/flap/developers/flap-token-locker
    让释放计划公开。
    让长期承诺有据可查。
    Lock it → http://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 85 replies
    • 34 reposts
    • 272 likes
    • 49.3K views
  4. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Flap Stocks Pair Update:
    $wXIAOx is now live on Flap 📱⚡
    Xiaomi already lives across phones, smart devices, cars, and more.
    Now it can live in the quote pair too.
    Build on http://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 49 replies
    • 28 reposts
    • 207 likes
    • 28.8K views
  5. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Next ?M
    • 72 replies
    • 39 reposts
    • 209 likes
    • 30.4K views
  6. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Flap💜Seoul💜BNB Chain @BNBCHAIN.
    Great meeting the Flap fam.
    Back to the trenches. Time to build the next 1000x. 🫡
    • 88 replies
    • 45 reposts
    • 290 likes
    • 34.5K views
  7. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Spot the orange Cybertruck at the BNB Chain event? 👀
    Come say hi, grab a pic with us, and post it on X.
    Tag @flapdotsh so we can find you 🦋
    • 107 replies
    • 58 reposts
    • 370 likes
    • 107.3K views
  8. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Introducing Flap Developer Hub 🦋
    Great builds deserve more than a moment in the feed.
    Developer Hub gives devs and creators their own space on Flap — to showcase what they’ve built, explore new vault mechanics, and build a track record the market can discover.
    With Developer Hub, you can:
    • Create your own builder page
    • Showcase launched tokens and vaults
    • Explore vault templates and mechanics
    • Discover active builders through rankings
    • Build your onchain track record over time
    Got an idea, a question, or something you want to explore? Builders, creators, and anyone in the community are always welcome to reach out to the Flap team.
    Build. Explore. Get discovered.
    Start building → http://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 44 replies
    • 30 reposts
    • 214 likes
    • 28.4K views
  9. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    BNB Seoul is just around the corner 👀
    Join us at our flagship event on Oct 2, powered by:
    🔸 @fourdotmemezh - Full-stack launchpad
    🔸 @fomo - Social-first trading app
    🔸 @flapdotsh - Modular token launch infrastructure
    🔸 @CournotProtocol - AI-native oracle
    🔸 @renaissxyz - Liquidity layer of physical collectibles
    🔸 @anoma - The distributed OS for user-friendly private apps
    🔸 @primus_labs - Confidential infra for institutional onchain finance
    🔸 @Ondo - Institutional-grade financial products & services
    🔸 @TurboFlow_xyz - Event contracts and perps, made simple
    Secure your spot 👇
    https://luma.com/99ipn3wu
    • 65 replies
    • 63 reposts
    • 362 likes
    • 89.9K views
  10. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Look closely🦋
    • 80 replies
    • 29 reposts
    • 260 likes
    • 40.4K views
  11. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Flap Stocks Pair Update: $wTCENTx is now live on Flap
    Tencent shaped how billions connect.
    Onchain comes next.
    From social and gaming to payments and cloud, Tencent runs deep across the digital world.
    Now live on https://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 39 replies
    • 32 reposts
    • 220 likes
    • 33.1K views
  12. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Hold memes, get stocks.
    Airdrop support from @binance
    https://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 80 replies
    • 41 reposts
    • 296 likes
    • 42.5K views
  13. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Just another night 🦋
    • 90 replies
    • 32 reposts
    • 329 likes
    • 31.6K views
  14. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Flap is now on Base.
    Supporting stock-paired token on @base — unlocking a new playground where onchain tokens can trade against RWA assets.💙
    Launch now on https://Flap.sh🦋
    • 103 replies
    • 61 reposts
    • 391 likes
    • 80.9K views
  15. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Open the box. Find the one. 🧸
    The hunt for fun just moved onchain.
    $wPOPMTx (Pop Mart) is now live on Flap.
    First HK stock pair unlocked.
    Who knows what the degens will find next?
    Note: As rebasing tokens, xStocks are not natively compatible with DeFi protocols. The trading pair therefore uses the wrapped version to enable seamless trading and DeFi integration.
    http://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 66 replies
    • 41 reposts
    • 259 likes
    • 56.8K views
  16. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    New Pre-IPO Pair on Flap:
    $pPOLY brings Polymarket exposure onchain.
    Issued by @Paimon_Finance.
    Launch with $pPOLY on https://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 42 replies
    • 29 reposts
    • 191 likes
    • 38.2K views
  17. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Flap Stocks Pair Update:
    $aWDH is now live on Flap.
    Representing Waterdrop Inc. (水滴筹), one of China’s largest medical crowdfunding platforms.
    Real-world impact meets onchain liquidity.
    Powered by @AnchoredFi
    Quote Anything on https://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 45 replies
    • 40 reposts
    • 183 likes
    • 30.7K views
  18. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    Flap Permissionless Quote Pair Update:
    Three new bStocks are now live on Flap:
    AMCB — AMC Holdings
    CYPHB — Cypherpunk Technologies
    AGPUB — Axe Compute
    Permissionless quotes enable more assets to join Flap and expand the possibilities of onchain markets.
    Build on http://Flap.sh 🦋
    • 40 replies
    • 39 reposts
    • 206 likes
    • 47.9K views
  19. Flap launchpad logo
    Flap 🦋
    BNB Chain returns to Seoul on Oct 2! 🇰🇷
    Builders and traders are coming together under one roof to connect and get closer to what’s being launched and discovered onchain.
    Huge thanks for the support: @fourdotmemezh @fomo @flapdotsh @CournotProtocol @renaissxyz @anoma @primus_labs @Ondo @TurboFlow_xyz
    #BNBSeoul registration now open 👇
    https://luma.com/99ipn3wu
    • 107 replies
    • 66 reposts
    • 402 likes
    • 406.1K views

Flap launchpad Reviews & Comments

Rate Flap launchpad

Be the first to rate

No reviews yet. Be the first to share your experience.

Leave a comment

Flap launchpad alternatives

Other launchpads that do a similar job. Compare them and pick what fits how you use crypto.

Ready to try Flap launchpad?

Open the official site and get started in a few clicks.

Launch Flap launchpad